700 James St Lodi, CA 95242
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,937 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 James St, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $427,484, approximately $391 per square foot. 700 James St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Simko Frank A and Simko Patricia C
Bought by
Todden Keith M and Todden Lorraine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,890
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todden Keith M | $225,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todden Keith M | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Todden Keith M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $313,609 | $93,384 | $220,225 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $307,460 | $91,553 | $215,907 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $301,432 | $89,758 | $211,674 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $295,523 | $87,999 | $207,524 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $289,729 | $86,274 | $203,455 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $286,759 | $85,390 | $201,369 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $281,137 | $83,716 | $197,421 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $275,625 | $82,075 | $193,550 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $260,000 | $77,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $231,000 | $69,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map