NOT LISTED FOR SALE

700 Lakeview Cir Morganton, GA 30560

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $378,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $295,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Wood Siding
  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Presenting a newly refreshed Home in Blueridge, Ga! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath beauty is ideally located, only moments from Lake Blueridge. The Home features a Designer-style Kitchen with a Granite Countertop, new white cabinets, a new farmhouse sink, and a tile backsplash. The Main Bedroom is a haven, with a unique freestanding acrylic Soaking tube, a new vanity with granite top, and a large walk-in closet. The living room offers a large open floor plan with all new modern hardware and fixtures. New LVP flooring throughout the Home and a fresh paint job inside and out give this Home a great new look. The decks and porches are a perfect spot to enjoy the long-range views of the North Ga mountains. This Home is in a prime location, close to Downtown and many other wonderful attractions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Hogsed

REMAX Town & Country - Blairsville Brokerage Email: 7067458097, mollym@remax.net License #179605 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lakeview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0031 C 038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeview
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Sheetrock
  • Living Area: 1144
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

• Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602
  • Parcel #: 0031 C 038

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Born Aaron Timothy
Bought by
Aaron T Born Trust and Born Aaron T
Current Estimated Value
$309,417

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-10.58%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Culberson Kathleen E
Bought by
Local Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Culberson Kathleen E
Bought by
Culberson Kathleen E and Culberson Marion

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1982
Bought by
Culberson Kathleen E

Aaron T Born Trust -- --
Born Aaron Timothy $295,000 --
Local Homes Llc $115,500 --
Culberson Kathleen E -- --
Culberson Kathleen E $32,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Born Aaron Timothy $280,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $258 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $299,900 -6.3% $262 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $280 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $284 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $329,900 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $855 $94,266 $11,600 $82,666
2024 $42 $72,250 $11,600 $60,650
2023 $47 $59,142 $11,600 $47,542
2022 $47 $59,927 $11,600 $48,327
2021 $66 $38,069 $11,600 $26,469
2020 $66 $39,833 $11,600 $28,233
2019 $67 $39,353 $11,120 $28,233
2018 $71 $39,353 $11,120 $28,233
2017 $574 $32,450 $3,800 $28,650
2016 $69 $26,858 $2,340 $24,518
2015 $72 $29,796 $2,340 $27,456
2014 $72 $38,074 $2,340 $35,734
2013 -- $19,037 $1,992 $17,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 412515

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0031-C-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.