700 Larimer Ave North Versailles, PA 15137
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Larimer Ave, North Versailles, PA 15137 and is currently estimated at $139,489, approximately $115 per square foot. 700 Larimer Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Propel Cs-East, and Praise Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Oskin Agnes Mae
Bought by
Scott Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,603
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1949
Bought by
Oskin Alvin P and Oskin Agnes M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kathryn | $80,000 | Brokers Settlement Services | |
| Oskin Alvin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Kathryn | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $172 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $245 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $245 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $51,800 | $16,900 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map