Estimated Value: $176,000 - $988,247
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Lawson Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $582,124, approximately $529 per square foot. 700 Lawson Rd is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Gregory Allen
Bought by
G & M Farm Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & M Farm Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Gregory Allen | $1,588,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Gregory Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $242,463 | $237,511 | $4,952 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $254,178 | $237,511 | $16,667 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $181,553 | $164,066 | $17,487 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $179,149 | $164,066 | $15,083 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $133,598 | $120,294 | $13,304 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $132,540 | $120,139 | $12,401 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $132,540 | $120,139 | $12,401 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $132,540 | $120,139 | $12,401 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $131,832 | $120,139 | $11,693 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $131,832 | $120,139 | $11,693 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,354 | $120,139 | $10,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,354 | $120,139 | $10,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map