Estimated Value: $161,295 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Loyd Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $259,324, approximately $172 per square foot. 700 Loyd Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Hipp Ruth
Bought by
Hipp Preston and Hipp Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Bought by
Hipp Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipp Preston | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hipp Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,302 | $3,900 | $31,402 |
| 2024 | $10 | $25,810 | $3,900 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $85 | $25,830 | $3,900 | $21,930 |
| 2022 | $135 | $25,830 | $3,900 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $135 | $18,698 | $3,340 | $15,358 |
| 2020 | $135 | $18,698 | $3,340 | $15,358 |
| 2019 | $135 | $18,698 | $3,340 | $15,358 |
| 2018 | $160 | $18,698 | $3,340 | $15,358 |
| 2017 | $160 | $18,698 | $3,340 | $15,358 |
| 2016 | $34 | $9,915 | $470 | $9,445 |
| 2015 | $34 | $9,915 | $470 | $9,445 |
| 2014 | $622 | $16,068 | $670 | $15,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map