700 Madison Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Madison Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $81,566, approximately $57 per square foot. 700 Madison Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Carson Clarence
Bought by
Chatman Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatman Darlene | $20,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $279 | $14,539 | $4,578 | $9,961 |
| 2023 | $279 | $14,539 | $4,578 | $9,961 |
| 2022 | $184 | $10,385 | $3,269 | $7,116 |
| 2021 | $184 | $10,385 | $3,269 | $7,116 |
| 2020 | $186 | $10,440 | $3,270 | $7,170 |
| 2019 | $349 | $12,600 | $5,040 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $345 | $12,600 | $5,040 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $363 | $12,600 | $5,040 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $364 | $12,790 | $5,040 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | $363 | $12,790 | $5,040 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | $361 | $12,790 | $5,040 | $7,750 |
| 2013 | $403 | $13,490 | $5,040 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map