700 Main St Acushnet, MA 02743
Upper Acushnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $741,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Main St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $726,736, approximately $343 per square foot. 700 Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $591,200 | $188,300 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $544,100 | $178,500 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $522,600 | $162,000 | $360,600 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $469,600 | $153,000 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $419,800 | $153,000 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $410,800 | $144,000 | $266,800 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $389,700 | $138,000 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $375,400 | $138,000 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $365,300 | $138,000 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $369,300 | $138,000 | $231,300 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $346,300 | $138,000 | $208,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map