700 Mayo Rd Cowpens, SC 29330
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Mayo Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330 and is currently estimated at $173,518, approximately $164 per square foot. 700 Mayo Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Knight Cynthia B
Bought by
Exall Michael Anthony and Knight Cynthia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exall Michael Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $3,862 | $565 | $3,297 |
| 2023 | $376 | $3,862 | $565 | $3,297 |
| 2022 | $304 | $3,358 | $490 | $2,868 |
| 2021 | $305 | $3,358 | $490 | $2,868 |
| 2020 | $297 | $3,358 | $490 | $2,868 |
| 2019 | $619 | $3,358 | $490 | $2,868 |
| 2018 | $669 | $3,358 | $490 | $2,868 |
| 2017 | $563 | $2,920 | $480 | $2,440 |
| 2016 | $588 | $2,920 | $480 | $2,440 |