700 N Cedar St Concordia, MO 64020
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $271,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Cedar St, Concordia, MO 64020 and is currently estimated at $229,532, approximately $151 per square foot. 700 N Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Concordia High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Klussman Dale E
Bought by
Klussman Dale E and Klussman Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klussman Dale E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $29,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $25,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $25,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $25,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $25,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $110,410 | $20,590 | $89,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,480 | $20,590 | $93,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map