700 N Clybourn Ave Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Clybourn Ave, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,128,299, approximately $1,187 per square foot. 700 N Clybourn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Toluca Crossroads School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Gradinaru Cristina
Bought by
Vanrossum Huibert Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,376
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$925,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Rossum Huibert Jan
Bought by
Borrelli Mauro and Borrelli Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,376
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$925,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanrossum Huibert Jan | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Borrelli Mauro | $385,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrelli Mauro | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $483,568 | $386,859 | $96,709 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $474,087 | $379,274 | $94,813 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $464,792 | $371,838 | $92,954 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $455,680 | $364,548 | $91,132 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $446,746 | $357,400 | $89,346 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $433,497 | $346,800 | $86,697 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $424,998 | $340,000 | $84,998 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $408,498 | $326,799 | $81,699 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $402,363 | $321,891 | $80,472 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $394,482 | $315,586 | $78,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map