700 N Sandusky Ave Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $261,348, approximately $127 per square foot. 700 N Sandusky Ave is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Phipps Harry R and Phipps Evelyn Schwenning
Bought by
Schwenning Donald R and Schwenning Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwenning Donald R | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwenning Donald R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $70,160 | $10,120 | $60,040 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $58,420 | $8,440 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $58,420 | $8,440 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $46,530 | $7,030 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $46,530 | $7,030 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $46,530 | $7,030 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $46,530 | $7,030 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $38,740 | $6,380 | $32,360 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $38,740 | $6,380 | $32,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,740 | $6,380 | $32,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,440 | $6,380 | $31,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,440 | $6,380 | $31,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,440 | $6,380 | $31,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map