700 N Wolfe Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $143,529 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 N Wolfe Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $170,132, approximately $131 per square foot. 700 N Wolfe Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Hertsch Donna Grant
Bought by
Grant Callie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Grant Randall
Bought by
Grant Callie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Wiggins Thomas E and Wiggins Mildred D
Bought by
Grant Randall and Grant Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Callie N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Callie N | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $7,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $647 | $7,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $543 | $6,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $6,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $914 | $9,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $9,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |