700 NW 9th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 NW 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $303,150, approximately $133 per square foot. 700 NW 9th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Maesel Shawn
Bought by
Snell Bruce and Snell Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Furr Robert C and Butler Sylvester
Bought by
Maesel Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Butler Sylvester and Butler Penny
Bought by
Spb Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Limehouse Joseph L
Bought by
Butler Sylvester and Butler Penny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Butler Sylvester and Butler Penny L
Bought by
Limehouse Joseph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Georgia Ann
Bought by
Butler Sylvester and Butler Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Willie E and Johnson Mercedes
Bought by
Butler Sylvester and Butler Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |