700 Opal Cir Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,008,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,698
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Opal Cir, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $884,957, approximately $132 per square foot. 700 Opal Cir is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Prince Dawn Michelle
Bought by
Prince Howard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Evans Matthew Miles and Evans Dana Marie Green
Bought by
Prince Howard and Prince Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Holmes Tammie Lynn Wright
Bought by
Evans Matthew Miles and Evans Dana Marie Green
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Red Oak Properties Llc
Bought by
Holmes Paul Edward and Holmes Tammie Lynn Wright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Howard C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prince Howard | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Matthew Miles | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes Paul Edward | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,607 | $87,277 | $11,100 | $76,177 |
| 2024 | $8,721 | $79,877 | $3,700 | $76,177 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $73,313 | $8,700 | $64,613 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $73,313 | $8,700 | $64,613 |
| 2021 | $7,751 | $67,513 | $2,900 | $64,613 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $73,313 | $8,700 | $64,613 |
| 2019 | $6,806 | $72,450 | $8,700 | $63,750 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $72,450 | $8,700 | $63,750 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $72,450 | $8,700 | $63,750 |
| 2016 | $7,669 | $72,450 | $8,700 | $63,750 |
| 2015 | $7,175 | $72,150 | $8,700 | $63,450 |
| 2014 | $7,175 | $72,150 | $8,700 | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map