700 Pace Bridge Rd Marietta, SC 29661
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,003 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Pace Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661 and is currently estimated at $376,001, approximately $211 per square foot. 700 Pace Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $7,247 | $567 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $802 | $6,307 | $497 | $5,810 |
| 2023 | $760 | $6,307 | $497 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $764 | $6,307 | $497 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $780 | $6,307 | $497 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $682 | $6,305 | $497 | $5,808 |
| 2019 | $695 | $6,307 | $497 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $713 | $6,237 | $497 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $675 | $6,237 | $497 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | $670 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map