821 Pace Bridge Rd Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $951,332
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Pace Bridge Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $709,083, approximately $252 per square foot. 821 Pace Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Lednum Benny R and Lednum Linda W
Bought by
Lednum Irrevocable Residence Trust and Hollifield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lednum Irrevocable Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $25,691 | $841 | $24,850 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $14,411 | $491 | $13,920 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $14,411 | $491 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $14,411 | $491 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $14,411 | $491 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $15,402 | $522 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $14,411 | $491 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $12,531 | $521 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $12,531 | $521 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $12,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map