883 Pace Bridge Rd Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,573 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Pace Bridge Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $213,143, approximately $195 per square foot. 883 Pace Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $3,570 | $600 | $2,970 |
| 2024 | $172 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2023 | $132 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2022 | $133 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2021 | $199 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2020 | $199 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $202 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $173 | $2,760 | $480 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $170 | $2,760 | $480 | $2,280 |
| 2015 | $141 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,650 | $400 | $2,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map