700 Peters St Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Peters St, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $196,030, approximately $86 per square foot. 700 Peters St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Weatherspoon Hollis Fendor and Weatherspoon Earnestine
Bought by
Weatherspoon Hollis Fendor and Weatherspoon Earnestine Ridley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Brumfield Mary Alice and Thornton Barbara D
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,650
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherspoon Hollis Fendor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weatherspoon Hollis Fendor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History