700 Peyton St Raleigh, NC 27610
Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,449 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Peyton St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $305,612, approximately $191 per square foot. 700 Peyton St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Southeast Raleigh Elementary School, Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $286,331 | $110,000 | $176,331 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $286,331 | $110,000 | $176,331 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $168,414 | $50,000 | $118,414 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $168,414 | $50,000 | $118,414 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $168,414 | $50,000 | $118,414 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $168,414 | $50,000 | $118,414 |
| 2019 | $956 | $80,753 | $20,000 | $60,753 |
| 2018 | $902 | $80,753 | $20,000 | $60,753 |
| 2017 | $860 | $80,753 | $20,000 | $60,753 |
| 2016 | $843 | $80,753 | $20,000 | $60,753 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $113,999 | $28,000 | $85,999 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $113,999 | $28,000 | $85,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map