Estimated Value: $150,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Philippine St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $179,304, approximately $154 per square foot. 700 Philippine St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Burke Shirley A
Bought by
Young Byron and Young Breanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,705
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Byron | $36,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Byron | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $82,860 | $23,674 | $59,186 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $81,236 | $23,210 | $58,026 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $79,644 | $22,755 | $56,889 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $78,083 | $22,309 | $55,774 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $76,553 | $21,872 | $54,681 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $75,769 | $21,648 | $54,121 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $75,769 | $21,648 | $54,121 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $72,828 | $20,808 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $71,400 | $20,400 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $88,903 | $25,856 | $63,047 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $87,568 | $25,468 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $85,854 | $24,970 | $60,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map