700 Radial Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Radial Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $778,871, approximately $760 per square foot. 700 Radial Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Bought by
Briggs William H Gail F Briggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Bought by
Briggs William H Gail F Briggs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs William H Gail F Briggs | $162,500 | -- | |
| Briggs William H Gail F Briggs | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $748 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $748 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $736 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $713 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $681 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $678 | $18,100 | $6,500 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $684 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $690 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $608 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map