700 Read St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Read St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $499,367, approximately $533 per square foot. 700 Read St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and St Cecilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Colaluca Ann C
Bought by
Burke John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $404,000 | $220,800 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $393,600 | $220,800 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $331,900 | $194,200 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $306,400 | $188,200 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $286,600 | $170,300 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $277,800 | $170,500 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $253,700 | $162,900 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $244,100 | $158,700 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $246,800 | $154,900 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $246,200 | $154,900 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $245,300 | $154,900 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map