Estimated Value: $440,906 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Rishel Dr, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $470,727, approximately $205 per square foot. 700 Rishel Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, York Academy Regional Charter Lower School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Woodland View Associates Llc
Bought by
Garland David J and Garland Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,626
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland David J | $284,517 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garland David J | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,611 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2025 | $7,294 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2021 | $6,481 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2016 | $0 | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,010 | $54,420 | $183,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map