700 S Adams St Lavaca, AR 72941
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $509,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,636
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S Adams St, Lavaca, AR 72941 and is currently estimated at $449,613, approximately $170 per square foot. 700 S Adams St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Lavaca Elementary School, Lavaca Middle School, and Lavaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Fimple Clovis M and Fimple Ammeda R
Bought by
Robertson Roy E and Robertson Lorie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,417
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Hockaday Steven E
Bought by
Fimple Clovis M and Fimple Ammeda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Bought by
Hockaday
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Bought by
Balch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1966
Bought by
North
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Roy E | $265,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Fimple Clovis M | $245,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Ins | |
| Hockaday | $18,000 | -- | |
| Balch | $13,000 | -- | |
| North | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Roy E | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fimple Clovis M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $82,453 | $11,500 | $70,953 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $54,150 | $9,000 | $45,150 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $54,150 | $9,000 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $54,150 | $9,000 | $45,150 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $54,150 | $9,000 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $54,150 | $9,000 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $46,120 | $5,750 | $40,370 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $46,120 | $5,750 | $40,370 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $45,000 | $6,760 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $45,000 | $6,760 | $38,240 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $43,225 | $4,105 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map