700 S Balcom Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S Balcom Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $873,616, approximately $683 per square foot. 700 S Balcom Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Alcantar Jose Socorro and Alcantar Francisca
Bought by
Alcantar Jose Socorro and Alcantar Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Alcantar Jose Socorro and Alcantar Francisca
Bought by
Alcantar Jose Socorro and Alcantar Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantar Jose Socorro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alcantar Jose Socorro | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alcantar Jose Socorro | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $411,395 | $338,330 | $73,065 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $403,329 | $331,696 | $71,633 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $395,421 | $325,192 | $70,229 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $387,668 | $318,816 | $68,852 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $267,598 | $197,665 | $69,933 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $264,855 | $195,639 | $69,216 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $259,662 | $191,803 | $67,859 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $254,571 | $188,042 | $66,529 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $249,580 | $184,355 | $65,225 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $244,687 | $180,740 | $63,947 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $241,012 | $178,025 | $62,987 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $236,291 | $174,537 | $61,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map