700 Samuels Ave Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Samuels Ave, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $340,362, approximately $156 per square foot. 700 Samuels Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Bonin Michael and Bonin Jennifer M
Bought by
Watson Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,200
Outstanding Balance
$282,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Bought by
Bonin Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Bryan | $332,000 | Covenant Abstract | |
| Bonin Michael J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Bryan | $282,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,286 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2025 | $4,596 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $185,100 | $38,600 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $185,100 | $38,600 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $185,100 | $38,600 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $185,100 | $38,600 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map