700 Scarbrough Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Scarbrough Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $383,923, approximately $223 per square foot. 700 Scarbrough Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Priest Eileen M
Bought by
Priest Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Priest Eileen M
Bought by
Priest Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Priest Eileen M
Bought by
Priest Eileen M and Trust #001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Eileen M | -- | None Available | |
| Priest Eileen M | -- | None Available | |
| Priest Eileen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $33,000 | $4,039 | $28,961 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $27,557 | $4,500 | $23,057 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $27,557 | $4,500 | $23,057 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $27,557 | $4,500 | $23,057 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $22,218 | $3,088 | $19,130 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $22,218 | $3,088 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $24,687 | $3,088 | $21,599 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $20,927 | $2,613 | $18,314 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $20,927 | $2,613 | $18,314 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $20,927 | $2,613 | $18,314 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $16,558 | $2,257 | $14,301 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $16,558 | $2,257 | $14,301 |
| 2013 | $3,705 | $16,558 | $2,257 | $14,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map