Estimated Value: $408,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Jody Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $439,995, approximately $298 per square foot. 725 Jody Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Andersen Chris and Andersen Cheryl
Bought by
Andersen Chris and Andersen Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Johns Norman and Johns Karen M
Bought by
Andersen Chris and Andersen Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Chris | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andersen Chris | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,909 | $41,000 | $6,865 | $34,135 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $35,000 | $5,721 | $29,279 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $35,000 | $5,721 | $29,279 |
| 2022 | $8,566 | $35,000 | $5,721 | $29,279 |
| 2021 | $8,142 | $30,296 | $4,004 | $26,292 |
| 2020 | $8,086 | $30,296 | $4,004 | $26,292 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $33,663 | $4,004 | $29,659 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $25,364 | $3,432 | $21,932 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | $25,364 | $3,432 | $21,932 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $25,364 | $3,432 | $21,932 |
| 2015 | $7,042 | $24,548 | $3,003 | $21,545 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $24,548 | $3,003 | $21,545 |
| 2013 | $6,739 | $24,548 | $3,003 | $21,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map