700 SE 5th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,162 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 SE 5th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $371,541, approximately $344 per square foot. 700 SE 5th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Cole Richard
Bought by
Evans Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,159
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$356,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Keller Margaret B
Bought by
Cole Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Miller Elizabeth K
Bought by
Keller Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Richard D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cole Richard | $47,500 | -- | |
| Keller Margaret B | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History