713 E Stypmann Blvd Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Stypmann Blvd, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $639,963, approximately $394 per square foot. 713 E Stypmann Blvd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Spg Property Group Llc
Bought by
Abbadie Aaron and Butler Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,479
Outstanding Balance
$599,321
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Moffitt John W and Baldwin Prischilla L
Bought by
Spg Properity Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Daniel Karlin
Bought by
Moffitt John W and Baldwin Priscilla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Daniel Barbara
Bought by
Daniel Karlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Joan J Rhemer Tr
Bought by
Daniel Karlin K and Daniel Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Rhemer Richard D and Rhemer Joan J