NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,238 - $429,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2021

Last sale price $290,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,431 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

FALL RIVER- Waterfront Living, Great Views, One level 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Fully applianced Kitchen with dining area Ample fireplaced livingroom. laundry hook ups. with a Garage. right next door to the pool Gym and Function room. If waterfront is your dream come by Open house Sunday the 25th from 12 to 1 to check it out

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Rusin

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/21/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: Garden
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 234.03
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Unit Building: #609
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Unit Placement: Upper
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • No Rooms: 5
  • No Living Levels: 1
  • Main Lo: FR0045
  • Main So: FR0051
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1196.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: River
  • Waterfront Flag: Yes
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Vinyl
  • Exterior Unit Features: Deck
  • Pool Description: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Under
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Heat, Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 569.00
  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Refuse Removal
  • Condo Association: Yes
  • Association Pool: Yes
  • Management: Professional - Off Site

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 167300.00
  • Page: 311
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2417.49
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2827622
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • No Units: 140

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Ratcliffe Ft and Sylvia
Bought by
Sullivan Kelsey E and Hamilton Benjamin P
Seller's Agent
Ronald Rusin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Roland Patenaude
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.61%
Current Estimated Value
$399,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,342
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Gracia Frances S
Bought by
Ratcliffe George G and Ratcliffe Marthe A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Sold by
South Par Inc
Bought by
Garcia Frances S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sullivan Kelsey E $290,000 None Available
Ratcliffe George G $108,000 --
Ratcliffe George G $108,000 --
Garcia Frances S $145,000 --
Garcia Frances S $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sullivan Kelsey E $275,500
Previous Owner Garcia Frances S $39,000
Previous Owner Garcia Frances S $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $290,000 +3.6% $242 / Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $279,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,229 $282,000 $0 $282,000
2024 $3,164 $275,400 $0 $275,400
2023 $3,135 $255,500 $0 $255,500
2022 $3,033 $240,300 $0 $240,300
2021 $2,695 $194,900 $0 $194,900
2020 $2,417 $167,300 $0 $167,300
2019 $2,393 $164,100 $0 $164,100
2018 $2,393 $163,700 $0 $163,700
2017 $2,292 $163,700 $0 $163,700
2016 $2,413 $177,000 $0 $177,000
2015 $2,353 $179,900 $0 $179,900
2014 $2,347 $186,600 $0 $186,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72818882

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FALL-000001I-000000-003609

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.