Estimated Value: $623,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Town Side Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $647,361, approximately $315 per square foot. 700 Town Side Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Jennifer Mccommons
Bought by
Town Side Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Rachel and Primus Hyun Jeong
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer Mccommons
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,255
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lisenby Whitney Michael and Lisenby Monica M
Bought by
Fisher Rachel and Primus Hyun Jeong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Cattano Construction Inc
Bought by
Lisenby Whitney Michael and Lisenby Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Side Drive Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jennifer Mccommons | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Rachel | $253,000 | -- | |
| Lisenby Whitney Michael | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jennifer Mccommons | $259,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Rachel | $202,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisenby Whitney Michael | $231,500 | |
| Closed | Fisher Rachel | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $601,142 | $180,000 | $421,142 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $601,142 | $180,000 | $421,142 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $398,612 | $73,000 | $325,612 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $398,612 | $73,000 | $325,612 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $398,612 | $73,000 | $325,612 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $398,612 | $73,000 | $325,612 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $326,766 | $73,000 | $253,766 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $326,766 | $73,000 | $253,766 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $326,766 | $73,000 | $253,766 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $308,508 | $73,000 | $235,508 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $290,451 | $68,000 | $222,451 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $290,451 | $68,000 | $222,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map