700 Valencia Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Valencia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $254,899, approximately $240 per square foot. 700 Valencia Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Voorhies Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Delgado Ana Rosa Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Citi Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Crabtree Gary R and Crabtree Carmen
Bought by
Rivera Jose C and Rivera Berta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,068
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Britton Virginia P
Bought by
Crabtree Gary R and Crabtree Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Britton William W and Britton Virginia P
Bought by
Britton Virginia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ana Rosa Cruz | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $193,972 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Rivera Jose C | $177,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Crabtree Gary R | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Britton Virginia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jose C | $174,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Gary R | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Jose C | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $70,980 | $25,809 | $45,171 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $69,589 | $25,303 | $44,286 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $68,225 | $24,807 | $43,418 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $66,888 | $24,321 | $42,567 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $65,578 | $23,845 | $41,733 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $64,907 | $23,601 | $41,306 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $64,907 | $23,601 | $41,306 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $62,389 | $22,686 | $39,703 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $61,167 | $22,242 | $38,925 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $59,968 | $21,806 | $38,162 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $59,068 | $21,479 | $37,589 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $57,912 | $21,059 | $36,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map