700 W Durham St Unit 657 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $366,663 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 W Durham St Unit 657, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $381,166, approximately $458 per square foot. 700 W Durham St Unit 657 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Schafer Regina R and Schafer William
Bought by
Ross Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Schafer Regina R and Schafer William
Bought by
Schafer Regina R and Roy Grace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Alison | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Schafer Regina R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schafer Regina R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $344,700 | $206,300 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $201,200 | $90,000 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $201,200 | $90,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $201,200 | $90,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $201,200 | $90,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $201,200 | $90,000 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $115,000 | $61,300 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $979 | $115,000 | $61,300 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $979 | $115,000 | $61,300 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $933 | $115,000 | $61,300 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $898 | $115,000 | $61,300 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map