700 W Rosslynn Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 W Rosslynn Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $915,465, approximately $580 per square foot. 700 W Rosslynn Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richman Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Wixted William G and Wixted Irene C
Bought by
Renken Ryan M and Renken Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renken Ryan M | $150,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renken Ryan M | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $266,378 | $162,170 | $104,208 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $261,155 | $158,990 | $102,165 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $256,035 | $155,873 | $100,162 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $251,015 | $152,816 | $98,199 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $246,094 | $149,820 | $96,274 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $243,571 | $148,284 | $95,287 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $238,796 | $145,377 | $93,419 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $234,114 | $142,526 | $91,588 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $229,524 | $139,731 | $89,793 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $225,024 | $136,991 | $88,033 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $221,644 | $134,933 | $86,711 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $217,303 | $132,290 | $85,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map