Seller's Agent in 2023
Jan DeMay
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 293-3700
91 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $576,017
This is truly a DREAM Home - Golf Course Lot - VIEWS, Circular driveway, All Brick, Single Story & Updated Throughout!! $100,000+ spent since 2019 to complete this 4 bedroom or 3 + office with closet, 2 living areas, dining room, 3 baths, mud room & laundry room *A TRUE DREAM*. Bathrooms beautifully remodeled. Chef's Kitchen remodel - cabinets are real wood with upgraded slow close drawers doors and pull out shelving, upgraded appliances. Spacious living area with gleaming tile fireplace & glass doors to Great backyard with large covered patio. Just a few more of the upgrades include - Floors upgraded to porcelain tile, interior doors & closets, lighting, alarm, window coverings, painted & new baseboard, upgraded electrical ++ lots more. Do not let this home get away!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Legacy License #32495 Listed on: 01/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Roena | -- | Centric Title | |
| Duis Janice | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Knox James M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Naughton James J | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc | |
| Freese Juana D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duis Janice | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox James M | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Naughton James J | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $495,000 | +35.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,000 | $167,667 | $38,930 | $128,737 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $162,784 | $37,796 | $124,988 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $116,400 | $41,301 | $75,099 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $113,010 | $40,098 | $72,912 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $109,718 | $38,930 | $70,788 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $106,522 | $37,796 | $68,726 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $109,173 | $40,098 | $69,075 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $109,173 | $40,098 | $69,075 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $109,173 | $40,098 | $69,075 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $105,994 | $38,930 | $67,064 |
| 2015 | $105,994 | $105,994 | $38,930 | $67,064 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $105,994 | $38,930 | $67,064 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,906 | $37,796 | $65,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jan DeMay
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 293-3700
91 in this area
266 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
James DeMay
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 293-3700
77 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Timothy Fish
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 385-9303
62 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Team Blunier
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 225-2020
245 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1028029
APN: 1-022-055-346353-1-02-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.