700 Windsor Terrace Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Windsor Terrace, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $148,113, approximately $104 per square foot. 700 Windsor Terrace is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Dociquzzi Jamie
Bought by
Then Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Lichorat Paul R
Bought by
Doriguzzi Jamie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Then Mayra | $22,000 | -- | |
| Doriguzzi Jamie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $40 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map