Estimated Value: $1,957,579
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Amesbury Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently priced at $1,957,579, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 7000 Amesbury Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School and Space Coast Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Baker Jerald M and Baker Vivian L
Bought by
Coastal Cmnty Church Port St John Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Genetti Marianne
Bought by
Baker Jerald M and Baker Vivian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Cmnty Church Port St John Inc | $440,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Baker Jerald M | $305,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Jerald M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $3,352,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $2,903,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $3,007,830 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $3,029,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $2,695,450 | $302,870 | $2,392,580 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $3,038,440 | $302,870 | $2,735,570 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $2,596,460 | $283,400 | $2,313,060 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $2,264,720 | $270,430 | $1,994,290 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $2,241,100 | $211,550 | $2,029,550 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $2,112,500 | $211,550 | $1,900,950 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $1,921,340 | $211,550 | $1,709,790 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $1,899,740 | $211,550 | $1,688,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map