NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7000 Elyton Dr North Port, FL 34287

Estimated Value: $212,071 - $237,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
963 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2022

Last sale price $266,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of July 2022

Looking for your own piece of paradise? Here it is, This beautiful two bedroom two bathroom gem is located in North Port’s Jockey club is one you won’t want to miss. Situated on an oversized corner lot fully fenced in backyard. The home is also equipped with hurricane windows (except for sliding door). Floors have been recently replaced, newer counter tops, A/C was recently replaced. Many more features come take a look at this move in ready home. Washer and dryer do not convey with home. Schedule your private showing today this home won’t last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Dunn

EXP REALTY LLC License #3513233 Listed on: 04/18/2022

EXP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Joseph Shock

EXP REALTY LLC License #3443398

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Masotta

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY License #0520343

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,837

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,679 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned RSF2

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 963 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Jockey Club Association, Phone Number (941) 426-3800
  • Port Charlotte Sub Community
  • Port Charlotte Sub 52 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,837

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13679
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6120698?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6120698?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.08571
  • Price per Sq Ft: 276.22
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.08571
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 261010944
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-883-8509
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 9

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0386F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Jockey Club
  • Phone: 1-941-426-3800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 240
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 20
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heron Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 0995261912
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: See HOA Docs
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1837
  • Tax Block: 2619
  • Tax Book Number: 21-13
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$266,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
8.57%
Current Estimated Value
$223,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$42,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.53%
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$249,314
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$26,296

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2018
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$141,075
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,425
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.50%
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Memahan Fred R
Bought by
Weis Joseph and Venditti Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,010
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcmahan Fred R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Koenig Ronald G
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Golbem Michael and Golben Norris C
Bought by
Koenig Ronald G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,789
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obrecht Allan M $266,000 Gold Service Title
Johnson Jennifer $141,075 Attorney
Weis Joseph $118,900 None Available
Mcmahan Fred R $44,500 New House Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Gold Crest Title Services
Phh Mortgage Corporation $38,501 None Available
Koenig Ronald G $71,900 --
Koenig Ronald G $71,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obrecht Allan M $261,182
Previous Owner Johnson Jennifer $135,500
Previous Owner Weis Joseph $107,010
Previous Owner Koenig Ronald G $70,789
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Sold $266,000 +8.6% $276 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $245,000 +73.7% $254 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $141,075 -1.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 For Sale $142,500 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,416 $164,300 $22,500 $141,800
2024 $3,693 $175,600 $17,800 $157,800
2023 $3,693 $198,300 $27,000 $171,300
2022 $1,862 $117,935 $0 $0
2021 $1,837 $114,500 $10,500 $104,000
2020 $2,342 $109,100 $26,300 $82,800
2019 $2,395 $113,000 $26,400 $86,600
2018 $2,226 $112,900 $25,300 $87,600
2017 $2,004 $94,300 $13,300 $81,000
2016 $696 $64,000 $6,900 $57,100
2015 $697 $54,900 $7,300 $47,600
2014 $680 $34,171 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6120698

Stellar MLS

APN: 0995-26-1912

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.