7000 Highway Zz Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,887
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Highway Zz, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $231,444, approximately $121 per square foot. 7000 Highway Zz is a home with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Roche Thomas E and Roche Lisa A
Bought by
Fulliam Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Ebker Glenn O
Bought by
Fulliam Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,537
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulliam Matthew W | -- | -- | |
| Fulliam Matthew W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulliam Matthew W | $117,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $20,370 | $3,350 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $978 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map