Estimated Value: $127,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Hurricane Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $138,303, approximately $126 per square foot. 7000 Hurricane Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Harding Randy Lee
Bought by
Laney Adena L and Laney Earl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,941
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$44,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laney Adena L | $75,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laney Adena L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $98,700 | $27,400 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $681 | $98,700 | $27,400 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $681 | $98,700 | $27,400 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $681 | $98,700 | $27,400 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $660 | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $660 | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $660 | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $393 | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $374 | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $574 | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,600 | $27,400 | $68,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,800 | $27,400 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map