7000 Nile Ct Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Nile Ct, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $906,012, approximately $370 per square foot. 7000 Nile Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Meddles Robert W and Meddles Katherine J
Bought by
The Meddles Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Meddles R W and Meddles Katherine J
Bought by
Meddles Robert W and Meddles Katherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Meddles Bob and Meddles Katherine J
Bought by
Meddles R W and Meddles Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,216
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Meddles R W and Meddles Katherine J
Bought by
Meddles Bob and Meddles Katherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Meddles Bob Meddles Katherine J
Bought by
Meddles R W and Meddles Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Cameco Inc
Bought by
Meddles Bob and Meddles Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Ann Melbye Scott E Melbye Louise
Bought by
Cameco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Danny Mostajo and Danny Elisabeth A
Bought by
Melbye Scott E and Melbye Louise Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Mostajo Danny and Mostajo Elisabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Meddles Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meddles Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Meddles R W | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Meddles Bob | -- | -- | |
| Meddles R W | -- | -- | |
| Meddles Bob | $330,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cameco Inc | $359,000 | -- | |
| Melbye Scott E | $282,000 | -- | |
| Mostajo Danny | $251,821 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meddles R W | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Meddles R W | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Meddles Bob | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Melbye Scott E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mostajo Danny | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $51,792 | $11,410 | $40,382 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $53,429 | $11,208 | $42,221 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $53,429 | $11,208 | $42,221 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $43,435 | $10,613 | $32,822 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $44,685 | $10,919 | $33,766 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $40,844 | $12,728 | $28,116 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $40,844 | $12,728 | $28,116 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $38,838 | $11,421 | $27,417 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $38,838 | $11,421 | $27,417 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $38,359 | $10,770 | $27,589 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $38,359 | $10,770 | $27,589 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $36,066 | $11,358 | $24,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map