7004 Nile Ct Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Nile Ct, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $881,010, approximately $247 per square foot. 7004 Nile Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Beshore Linda E
Bought by
Robison Eric L and Robison Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Eric L | $450,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $53,809 | $11,481 | $42,328 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $53,843 | $11,255 | $42,588 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $53,843 | $11,255 | $42,588 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $43,463 | $10,868 | $32,595 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $44,712 | $11,180 | $33,532 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $43,409 | $15,397 | $28,012 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $43,409 | $15,397 | $28,012 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $40,480 | $11,909 | $28,571 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $40,480 | $11,909 | $28,571 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $36,369 | $10,770 | $25,599 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $36,369 | $10,770 | $25,599 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $35,079 | $11,358 | $23,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map