7000 Noah Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $515,067
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Noah Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $508,267, approximately $204 per square foot. 7000 Noah Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Franco Manuel E and Franco Lindsay H
Bought by
Franco Manuel E and Franco Lindsay H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,765
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Livin Simon Frank and Livin Judith L Simon Revocable
Bought by
Franco Manuel E and Franco Lindsey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Simon Judith L
Bought by
Simon Frank and The Judith L Simon Revocable L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Simon Judith L and Simon Frank
Bought by
Simon Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Simon Judith L
Bought by
Simon Judith L and Simon Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Simon Judith L
Bought by
Simon Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Sparks Curtis G and Sparks Judy K
Bought by
Simon Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Manuel E | -- | Placer Title | |
| Franco Manuel E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Simon Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Judith L | $149,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Simon Judith L | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Judith L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Simon Judith L | $42,500 | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Manuel E | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Judith L | $299,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Judith L | $301,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $314,002 | $62,796 | $251,206 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $307,846 | $61,565 | $246,281 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $301,810 | $60,358 | $241,452 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $295,893 | $59,175 | $236,718 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $290,092 | $58,015 | $232,077 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $287,119 | $57,421 | $229,698 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $287,119 | $57,421 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $275,973 | $55,193 | $220,780 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $270,562 | $54,111 | $216,451 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $265,257 | $53,050 | $212,207 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $261,274 | $52,254 | $209,020 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $256,157 | $51,231 | $204,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map