7000 W 50th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 W 50th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $315,550, approximately $183 per square foot. 7000 W 50th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Lacy Lacy and Northrup Lacy
Bought by
Hurt Douglas W and Hurt Lori M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Douglas W | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,817 | $285,700 | $32,800 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $262,900 | $32,800 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $226,900 | $32,800 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $181,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $174,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $160,598 | $28,382 | $132,216 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $156,879 | $26,963 | $129,916 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $148,831 | $26,963 | $121,868 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $144,614 | $27,379 | $117,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map