7000 W Rapids Rd Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $536,782
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 W Rapids Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539 and is currently estimated at $471,446. 7000 W Rapids Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Kloes Ralph C
Bought by
Tollefson Gladys and Kray Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollefson Gladys | $100,000 | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $384,100 | $93,700 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $384,100 | $93,700 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $384,100 | $93,700 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $229,800 | $91,900 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $229,800 | $91,900 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $229,800 | $91,900 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $229,800 | $91,900 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $229,800 | $91,900 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $204,900 | $91,900 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $204,900 | $91,900 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $109,200 | $91,900 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $109,200 | $91,900 | $17,300 |
| 2011 | $1,237 | $109,200 | $91,900 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map