7001 Leestone St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $618,443 - $626,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Leestone St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $622,222, approximately $382 per square foot. 7001 Leestone St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Pegues William T
Bought by
Morales Angel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$189,172
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Lucky Investments Inc
Bought by
Pegues William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Ha Ok C
Bought by
Lucky Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
George Charles
Bought by
Senyitko John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Angel H | $450,000 | -- | |
| Pegues William T | $170,000 | -- | |
| Lucky Investments Inc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Senyitko John M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Angel H | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Senyitko John M | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Senyitko John M | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $604,330 | $175,000 | $429,330 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $566,850 | $165,000 | $401,850 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $541,120 | $165,000 | $376,120 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $522,900 | $160,000 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $462,430 | $140,000 | $322,430 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $442,310 | $140,000 | $302,310 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $429,090 | $135,000 | $294,090 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $429,090 | $135,000 | $294,090 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $405,890 | $125,000 | $280,890 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $427,300 | $125,000 | $302,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map