Estimated Value: $170,052 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Main St, Wade, NC 28395 and is currently estimated at $194,263, approximately $159 per square foot. 7001 Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $117,254 | $18,563 | $98,691 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $82,375 | $10,125 | $72,250 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $82,375 | $10,125 | $72,250 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $82,375 | $10,125 | $72,250 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $82,375 | $10,125 | $72,250 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $93,200 | $10,125 | $83,075 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $93,200 | $10,125 | $83,075 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $93,200 | $10,125 | $83,075 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $100,700 | $8,100 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $100,700 | $8,100 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $100,700 | $8,100 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map