7001 Water St Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Water St, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $211,752, approximately $171 per square foot. 7001 Water St is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Cloe John N and Cloe John N
Bought by
Wilhelm Phillip L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,345
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Phillip L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelm Phillip L | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $37,804 | $7,469 | $30,335 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $37,804 | $7,469 | $30,335 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $37,804 | $7,469 | $30,335 |
| 2022 | $992 | $20,216 | $7,035 | $13,181 |
| 2021 | $981 | $20,216 | $7,035 | $13,181 |
| 2020 | $992 | $20,216 | $7,035 | $13,181 |
| 2019 | $921 | $17,893 | $6,227 | $11,666 |
| 2018 | $928 | $17,893 | $6,227 | $11,666 |
| 2017 | $867 | $17,893 | $6,227 | $11,666 |
| 2016 | $797 | $17,847 | $6,538 | $11,309 |
| 2015 | $809 | $17,847 | $6,538 | $11,309 |
| 2014 | $813 | $17,847 | $6,538 | $11,309 |
| 2013 | $789 | $16,997 | $6,227 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map