7002 E 1st Place Denver, CO 80220
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 E 1st Place, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $277,787, approximately $257 per square foot. 7002 E 1st Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Riggs David M
Bought by
Emerson Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,970
Outstanding Balance
$111,730
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Gray David and Gray Sarah
Bought by
Riggs David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Sarah | $135,970 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Riggs David M | $117,450 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History